Current Officers

2021 - 2023 Officers

 

PRESIDENT

Paul J Rieben

103 Ridge Rd. Oriskany NY 13424

(315)794-5760 - pbk1995@hotmail.com

 

1st VICE PRESIDENT

Tom Dwyer

PO Box 173, New York Mills, NY 13417

(315) 941-9616 - dwyert2324@yahoo.com

 

2nd VICE PRESIDENT 

Patrick Gavin

461 East Main St, Owego, NY 13827

(202) 494-9108 - Patrick.Gavin@fema.dhs.gov

 

SECRETARY 

Maryann Ouimette

15 Burr Ave New York Mills NY 13417

(315) 272-7127 cnyfasecretary@roadrunner.com

 

ASSISTANT SECRETARY

Linda Rothdiener

5725 Valley Road, Whitesboro, NY 13492

(315)749-8317  CNYFAasstsec@hotmail.com

 

TREASURER 

Fred Griffiths

20 New Hartford St, New York Mills, NY 13417

(315) 269-3798 - fgriff44@verizon.net

 

ASSISTANT TREASURER 

Marty Pine

7876 John Huss Ave, Bridgeport, NY 13030

(315)633-2672   - mpinecny@hotmail.com

 

CHAPLAIN 

Rev. Elliott  R. Oakes

PO Box 277 Prattsville NY 12468

(607) 434-6014  -  elliottoakes@hotmail.com

 

ASSOCIATE CHAPLAIN

Barrie-Lyn Foster

741 Clark St Cayuga NY 13034

(315)730-4415 - barrielynz@gmail.com

 

SGT AT ARMS 

Larry Rieben

102 Sunray Terrace, Oriskany NY 13424

(315)794-5761  - ljrieben@oriskanyfd.com

 

ASSISTANT SGT AT ARMS 

Arthur R. Gage

655 Elizabethtown Road Ilion NY 13357 

(315) 822-5316

 

HISTORIAN 

Mary Jo Oakes

PO Box 277 Prattsville NY 12468

(607) 434-6014  - plwkcharge@aol.com

 

OFFICIAL STARTER 

Wayne Sherwood

269 Kattelville Road, Lot 14, Binghamton, NY 13901

(607) 648-6180 - patricia_sherwood@frontier.com

 

County Directors

 

Broome County – Wayne Sherwood 269 Kattelville Rd, Lot 14, Binghamton, NY 13901, 607-648-6180, patricia_sherwood@frontier.com

Cayuga County - Kevin Foster 741 Clark St Cayuga NY 13034 315-730-4415 kevinf5651@gmail.com

Chemung County – Mike Smith 786 Cedar St, Elmira, NY 14904, 607-732-4225, grampy.mike14@gmail.com

Chenango County – NONE

Cortland County - Doug VanEtten 9 Clinton St, Homer, NY 13077, 607-745-4845, dve3077@gmail.com

Delaware County - Rev Elliott Oakes PO Box 277, Prattsville NY 12468 607-434-6014, elliottoakes@hotmail.com

Herkimer County – John Coy 961 State Route 51, Ilion, NY 13357, 315-430-6059,

Madison County - Roland Shea 4672 Bear Path Rd, Munnsville NY 13409, 315-495-6791 rolandC@dreamscape.com

Oneida County - Jeffrey Martin, 15 Burr Ave, New York Mills, NY 13417, 315-263-9588, jmartin9503@yahoo.com

Onondaga County – Mike Caron 110 Athens Ave Elbridge NY 13060 315-430-6059 Caron.mike@principal.com

Ontario County - NONE

Otsego County – NONE

Schoharie County - NONE

Schuyler County - Rebecca Franklin-Guild 5199 County Rt 14, Odessa NY 14869, 607-206-2201 Rjfx2@aol.com

Seneca County - NONE

Steuben County - Janet Marie Skinner PO Box 75 Hammondsport NY 14840 607-664-7234 Grandma_313@yahoo.com

Tioga County – Pat Gavin 461 East Main St, Owego, NY 13827, 202-494-9108, patrick.gavin@fema.dhs.gov

Tompkins County - James Whittaker 7 Schaber Dr Ithaca NY 14850 607-273-0467 Evfc06@htva.net

Wayne County – NONE

Yates County - NONE

 

 

-


© 2022 Central New York Firefighters Association