Presidents & Conventions
DATES OF
CONVENTION
PRESIDENTPRESIDENT
FIRE DEPT
PRESIDENT
COUNTY
ANNUAL #HOST AGENCYLOCATION
 F.M. Baker     
 F.M. Baker     
 F.M. Baker  1  
 F.M. Baker  2  
 F.M. Baker  3  
 F.M. Baker  4  
 E.W. Hyatt  5  
 E.W. Hyatt  6  
 E.W. Hyatt  7  
 F. C. Cole  8  
 D.S. Mersereau  9  
 D.S. Mersereau  10  
 D.S. Mersereau  11  
 E. A Tilton  12  
 F. Cox  13  
 F. Cox  14  
 W.T.Parker  15  
 J.L. Murphy  16  
 J.L. Murphy  17  
 J.L. Murphy  18  
 J.L. Murphy  19  
 J.L. Murphy  20  
 S.W. Smyth  21  
 S.W. Smyth  22  
 Thomas J. Murray  23  
 J.W. Illston  24  
 J.W. Illston  25  
 J.W. Illston  26  
 J.W. Illston  27  
 J.W. Illston  28  
 F.H. Stephens  29  
 F.H. Stephens  30  
 George W. Burt  31  
 A.B. Stiles  32  
 Millwood Fitch  33  
 Millwood Fitch  34  
 C. McCray  35  
 C. McCray  36  
 C.R. Milford Jr.  37  
 C.R. Milford Jr.  38  
 E.C. Darby  39  
 E.C. Darby  40  
 H.C. Bartlett  41  
 H.C. Bartlett  42  
 L.H. Ingersoll  43  
 L.H. Ingersoll  44  
 R. D. Wheaton  45  
 R. D. Wheaton  46 Johnson City
 Glen J.W. Merrill  47 Watkins Glen
 Glen J.W. Merrill  48 Waverly
 H. Nichols  49 Auburn
 H. Nichols  50 Cortland
 H. A. Spencer  51 Ithaca
 H. A. Spencer  52 Auburn
 L.W. Lang  53 Skaneateles
 L.W. Lang  54 Corning
 George Beardsley  55 Penn Yan
 George Beardsley  56 Norwich
 Garry Reynolds  57 Ithaca
 Garry Reynolds  58 Cortland
 Floyd P. Angel  59 Owego
 Floyd P. Angel  60 Watkins Glen
 Ernest S. Youngs  61 Corning
 Ernest S. Youngs  62 Oneonta
 Albert Bennett  63 Geneva
 Albert Bennett  64 Binghamton
 Frank Morgan  65 Elmira
 Frank Morgan  66 Cortland
 Keith L. Whiting  67 Endicott
 Keith L. Whiting  68 Watkins Glen
 B.O. Steinberg  69 Norwich
 B.O. Steinberg  70 Ithaca
 Lawrence Decker  71 Oneonta
 Lawrence Decker  72 Whitesboro
 Paul E. O'Connor  73 Border City
 Paul E. O'Connor  74 Pine City
 Lambert Anderson  75 Cortland
 Lambert Anderson  76 Owego
 Arthur J. Brown  77 Ithaca
 Arthur J. Brown  78 Sidney
 Jerry Harrington  79 Homer
 Jerry Harrington  80 Schuyler County
 George Lang  81 Cortland
 George Lang  82 Norwich
 Ray Sherburne  83 Cazenovia
 Ray Sherburne  84 Ithaca
 Frederick D. Todd  85 Binghamton
 Frederick D. Todd  86 Oneonta
 James W. WrightNorwich 87 Norwich
 James W. WrightNorwich 88 Cortland
 Richard Huyck  89 Utica
 Richard Huyck  90 Lansing
 J. L. Costello  91 Elmira
 J. L. Costello  92  
 James Daley  93  
 James Daley  94  
 William VanShufflinOriskany  Oneida95  
 William VanShufflinOriskany  Oneida96  
 Larry PaffieVestalBroome97  
July 18-20, 1991Larry PaffieVestalBroome98Broome CountyBinghamton
July 16-18, 1992John HaleyCazenoviaMadison99Oneida CountyUtica
.  1993John HaleyCazenoviaMadison100Cayuga CountyAuburn
July 14-16, 1994Robert LangWaltonDelaware101Chenango CountyNorwich
July 20-22, 1995Robert LangWaltonDelaware102Tioga CountyOwego
July 17-20, 1996David JacobowitzWhitesboroOneida103Onondaga County 
July 24-26, 1997Larry JamesFairmountOnondaga104Cortland CountyCortland
July 16-18, 1998Larry JamesFairmountOnondaga105Oneida County 
July 15-17, 1999John DurfeeCazenoviaMadison106Onondaga County 
July 19-22, 2000John DurfeeCazenoviaMadison107Delaware CountyDelhi
July 26-29, 2001Ken CzupyrnaNew York MillsOneida108Chenango CountyNorwich
July 19-21, 2002Ken CzupyrnaNew York MillsOneida109Oneida CountyWhitesboro
July 20-22, 2003David SpencerMohawkHerkimer110Herkimer County VFAOld Forge
July 16 & 17, 2004David SpencerMohawkHerkimer111Cortland CountyCortland
July 1-3, 2015Peter HolmesWestmorelandOneida112Lee Center FD - Oneida CoRome
July 14-16, 2006Peter HolmesWestmorelandOneida113NYM FD - Oneida Co.NYM
July 20 & 21, 2007Rebecca Franklin-GuildOdessaSchuyler114CNYFATurning Stone
July 18-20, 2008Rebecca Franklin-GuildOdessaSchuyler115Whitesboro FD - Oneida CoWhitesboro
 Charlie SkinnerHammondsportSteuben116Herkimer County VFAOld Forge
 Charlie SkinnerHammondsportSteuben117Tioga CountyOwego
 Kenneth Holmes Sr.WestmorelandOneida118Madison CountyHamilton
 Kenneth Holmes Sr.WestmorelandOneida119Oneida CountyNew York Mills
July 19-21, 2013Jeffrey MartinTautonOnondaga120CNYFAHamilton
 Jeffrey MartinTautonOnondaga121CNYFAHamilton
June 12 & 13, 2015Thomas E. RothdienerOriskany  Oneida122Onondaga County VFASyracuse
July 14 - 16, 2016Thomas E. RothdienerOriskany  Oneida123Oriskany FDOriskany
July 15 - 16, 2017Gordon KotarsTautonOnondaga124CNYFAHamilton
July 13 - 15, 2018Gordon KotarsTautonOnondaga125Hammondsport FDSteuben
July 13 - 14, 2019Rick WaiteIlionHerkimer126Homer FDCortland
2020Rick WaiteIlionHerkimerNoneCancelled due to Covid 
July 9 - 12, 2021Paul RiebenOriskany  Oneida127Owego Hose TeamsTioga
July 8 - 10, 2022   128CNYFAHamilton
July 21 - 23, 2023    Homer FDCortland
2024    Onondaga County VFAOnondaga
2025    New York Mills FDOneida

 

Image preview

 


© 2022 Central New York Firefighters Association